Inquiry Form / お問合せフォーム

Please fill out the required information about an attendee on this form and click on "Confirm" button.
Fields with a star ( * ) are mandatory.

必要事項をご入力の上、下記の「確認」ボタンを押してください。
※「*」印は必須入力項目です。

■ Personal Information Protection Policy / 個人情報保護方針の同意

We pay meticulous care when it comes to managing our customer's personal information, which we handle in the manner set forth below.
1. Personal Information Protection Manager
We have appointed the following person as our Personal Information Protection Manager. This person properly and safely manages our customer's personal information and takes measures to prevent and correct issues such as unauthorized external access to or the loss, destruction, falsification, or disclosure of such information.

Personal Information Protection Manager:
Manager of the Business Development Department
2. Purposes of Use for Personal Information
We collect personal information for the purposes of use listed below.
・ To provide the education and training requested by our customers
・ To manage the schedules of teachers who provide education and training
・ To select applicants to hire
・ For the personnel, labor, and health management of our employees
・ To respond to inquiries by inquiring customers ・ To provide data and materials to customers who have requested them
・ To contact customers who have applied for our seminars to confirm the contents of their application
3. Provision of Personal Information
We will not provide personal information to third parties except for in the following cases.
・ When we have obtained the customer's consent
・ When we are required to do so by law
・ When consigning work to a subcontractor When doing so, we follow the next item on "Entrusting Personal Information."
4. Entrusting Personal Information
As part of our business management, we consign some of our work externally in order to provide our customers with excellent service. In doing so, we may entrust personal information to a subcontractor. In such cases, we carefully select subcontractors under the precondition that they have imposed and implemented a management system that is capable of properly protecting personal information. On top of this, we agree on items that are essential to prevent the disclosure of customer's personal information by the proper management of this information and the maintenance of confidentiality through contractual or other means to compel them to engage in proper management.
5. Personal Information Subject to Disclosure
We respond without delay to requests from individuals to personal information for which we retain the authority to disclose, revise the contents of, add to or delete from, notify the purpose of use of, erase, or suspend the notification of to a third party upon the request of said individual (hereinafter referred to as disclosure or other measures), as personal information subject to disclosure.
6. Disclosure or Other Measures for Information Subject to Disclosure
When the individual in question has petitioned for disclosure or other measures regarding personal information subject to disclosure, then such measures are taken within a reasonable extent after first confirming the identity of said individual. However, Alue shall not be bound to this in other cases where there is the possibility of harm to the life, health, property, or other interests of said individual, or when it has been determined that failing to do so will considerably hinder us in carrying out our duties. Furthermore, when stipulated by law, we respond appropriately pursuant to the law(s) in question.
7. Identity Confirmation
We confirm the identities of our customers through one of the following ways.
1. Calling the customer back on a telephone number that they have already provided us to confirm their identity.
2. Sending an email to an email address that the customer has already provided us
and having them reply to the email to confirm that it is actually them.
3. Confirming the individual's name, address, telephone number, and date of birth when undertaking procedures to confirm their identity.

When it comes to confirming the identify of representatives, we ask that representatives visit our company directly and present their driver's license or passport to provide confirmation.
8. Procedures for Complying with Requests for Disclosure or Other Measures
After confirming the customer's identity, we will mail them an "Invoice for Personal Information Disclosure or Other Measures." Once the customer has returned the "Invoice for Personal Information Disclosure or Other Measures," then we will promptly respond to said measures without delay. The manner by which we respond will either be to respond by telephone or by mailing a written response for the contents of the invoice.
We do not charge any handling fees regarding requests for disclosure or other measures.

All inquiries for Alue regarding complaints, consultations, and disclosure or other measures concerning personal information are to be directed to the following contact point.

[Contact Point for Complaints and Consultations on Personal Information]
Alue Co., Ltd.
2F Hulic Kudan Building,1-13-5,Kudankita,
Chiyoda-ku,Tokyo 102-0073
03-6268-9791

We are a target entity of an authorized organization for the protection of personal information that has been authorized by the competent minister pursuant to Article 37 of the Act on the Protection of Personal Information (Law No. 57 of 2003).

<Name of authorized organization for the protection of personal information>
Japan Institute for Promotion of Digital Economy and Community (JIPDEC)
<Contact points for resolving complaints>
PrivacyMark Promotion Center
for Complaints and Consultations on the Protection of Private Information
Roppongi First Building 12F, 1-9-9 Roppongi, Minato-ku, Tokyo 106-0032
TEL: 03-5860-7565
0120-700-779

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1.事業者

アルー株式会社
※個人情報の管理はアルー株式会社が行います。

2.個人情報保護管理者

事業開発本部
マネージャー
電話:03-6268-9791

3.個人情報の利用目的

a. アルー株式会社の商品・サービス・催事のご案内
なお、社外の協力会社への業務委託となる場合を除き、
アルー株式会社から社外の協力会社に
個人情報を提供することはいたしません。
業務を社外の協力会社に委託する場合には、
委託の目的の範囲内でのみ取り扱います。
b. ご契約いただいたお客様に対する、
お問い合せ・ご相談への応答、当社セミナーなどのお申込み内容の確認、
意欲喚起のための活動、ご利用結果の測定、その他附帯サービスの提供。
ただし、必要な情報をご登録いただけない場合、
一部サービスのご提供ができない場合がございます。
c. 商品・サービスの開発、改善のための調査・研究(アンケートの送付など)

4.個人情報の提供について

お客様の個人情報は以下のいずれかに該当する場合を除き、
第三者に提供いたしません。
また、提供する際も必要最低限の情報のみを提供します。
a. お客様宛にサービスや各種発送物をお届けしたり、
ご連絡を差し上げたりするため、社外の協力会社へ業務を委託する場合
b. お客様の同意がある場合
c. 法令に基づく適正な提供要求があった場合

5.個人情報の委託について

4.a.の目的でお客様の個人情報を取り扱う業務を
社外の協力会社等に委託する場合、
委託先の選定基準を満たす業者に委託し、その取り扱い基準を定め、
適切な教育・指導・監督を行うとともに、委託業務に関して契約を取り交わし、
機密保持についても契約に盛り込みます。

6.個人情報の利用停止、訂正の手続き

お客様からご本人の個人情報について、
・利用目的の開示
・個人情報の開示
・利用停止
・訂正
(開示等といいます)
のお申し入れがあった場合、
以下のとおり対応させていただきます。
※個人情報の漏洩防止のため、
個人情報の開示ならびに訂正等のお申し入れを受けた際には
本人確認をさせていただきます。
ご本人確認ができない場合には、ご要望にお応えできない場合があります。
(1)利用目的の開示、個人情報の開示につきましては、
所定の手続きによりお申し出いただくこととなります。
その際は、事務に要する必要な費用を
ご負担いただくこととなりますので、
予めご承知おきください。
なお、お手続きの詳細につきましては、
アルー株式会社ホームページのお問い合わせページから
お問い合わせいただきますようお願いいたします。
http://www.alue.co.jp/mail/index.html

(2)アルー株式会社からのご案内について、
送付停止のご要望をいただいた場合は、
ご連絡いただき次第、
停止のお手続きの間に合う時点から送付を停止いたします。
※アルー株式会社からのご案内の送付停止の手続きは迅速に行いますが、
既に発送準備を終えていた場合、間に合わないことがあります。
その場合はご了承いただきますようお願いいたします。

(3)個人情報の誤りに関して訂正のご連絡をいただいた場合、
所定の手続きによりお受けいたします。

(4)個人情報の開示等のお申し出にお応えできない場合は、
理由を明らかにして回答させていただきます。

7. Cookieの使用について

Cookieという技術を使用しますと、
Webサイトと利用者のコンピュータの間で情報をやり取りすることにより、
利用者の訪問記録を取得したり、
利用者ごとに表示を切り替えたりすることが可能になります。
アルー株式会社のWebサイトでは、
CookieをWebサイトの利用状況を把握するために使っていますが、
Cookieを利用した個人情報の収集は行っておりません。

8. お預かりする個人情報について

個人情報をお預けいただくかどうかはお客様の任意です。
ただし、必要な情報をご登録いただけない場合、
一部サービスのご提供ができない場合がございます。
また、Cookieを受け入れない設定にした場合、
サービス内容によっては、機能の一部に制限が発生したり、
サービスを利用できなくなったりすることがあります。

9. お問い合わせ窓口

個人情報についてのお問い合わせについては、下記窓口で受付けます。
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
個人情報に関する苦情及び相談窓口
電話:03-6268-9791

WEBからのお問い合わせ
http://www.alue.co.jp/mail/index.html

一般財団法人日本情報経済社会推進協会
プライバシーマーク事務局 個人情報保護苦情相談室
〒106−0032 東京都港区六本木1-9-9 六本木ファーストビル12F
TEL:03-5860-7565
0120-700-779

※当社は、「個人情報の保護に関する法律(平成15年法律第57号)」
第37条の規定に基づいて主務大臣から認定を受けた、次の認定個人情報保護団体の対象事業者です。


Personal Information Protection Policy [*]
個人情報保護方針の同意
I agree to Personal Information Protection Policy above.
  上記の個人情報保護方針に同意する
Inquiry Type [*]
お問合せ内容

Inquiry Details [*]
お問合せ内容の詳細

Company/Organization Name [*]
会社・組織名

Your Name(First name/Last Name) [*]
お名前(ローマ字)

First name / Last Name
お名前(漢字)
※姓と名の間はスペース(空白)をお入れください

全角 (例:アルー 太郎)
Department [*]
部署

Title/Position [*]
役職

E-mail Address [*]

Confirm E-mail Address [*]
PCメールアドレス


Telephone Number [*]
お電話番号

Please include your country code.
Company Address[*]
ご住所(郵便番号除く)

Postal Code [*]
郵便番号

Country [*]
国名

How did you know about us? [*]
弊社をどちらでお知りになりましたか?
Search Engine / インターネット検索
Our Employee / 弊社担当コンサルタントからの案内
Newspaper, Magazine / 新聞・雑誌
Other / その他